Is Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar , cocoa mass , cocoa butter , lecithin as emulsifier (soy) , vanillin : an artificial flavor), milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , milk powder , cocoa mass , lecithin as emulsifier (soy) , vanillin : an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, cocoa, hazelnuts, tapioca starch, wheat flour, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), milk powder, tara gum (as thickener), salt, vanillin : an artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent
Check Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


