Is FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whey
- ferrero rocher milk chocolate
- whey proteins
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FERRERO RONDNOIR INGREDIENTS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SUNFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUTS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), COCOA BUTTER, WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FERRERO ROCHER INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RAFFAELLO INGREDIENTS: DRY COCONUT, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SHEANUT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT.
Check FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Candy · Piece


