Is Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut 25,5%, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sugar, Almond, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Saltferrero Rocher:milk Chocolate 3% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Salt, Vanillinferrero Rondnoir:fine Chocolate 31,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whey Proteins (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Vanillin
Check Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Whole


