Is Ferrero collection grand assortment Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, dextrose, caramelized sugar), Modified (palm, vegetable) fats, Hazelnuts, Skim milk powder, Cocoa mass, Wheat flour, Whey powder, Cocoa butter, Coconut, Almonds, Cocoa powder, Milk powder, Anhydrous milk fat, Wheat starch, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Modified sunflower oil, Freeze-dried coffee, Milk proteins, Tapioca starch, Flavours, Gum arabic, Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Salt. Contains: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Milk, Wheat, Soy.

Check Ferrero collection grand assortment against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go