Is Ferrero Collection Rocher T8 Stand Up Bag, 3.5 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), hazelnuts, sugar, palm oil, wheat flour, whey, lowfat cocoa powder, lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, salt, vanillin: an artificial flavor.
Check Ferrero Collection Rocher T8 Stand Up Bag, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Collection Rocher T8 Stand Up Bag, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag
Raisins 10 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 10 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Raisins 32 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 32 oz (2 lb) of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Where to buy
Ferrero Collection Rocher T8 Stand Up Bag, 3.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


