Is Ferrero Easter Cocoa Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 10 Pieces (100g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- fine milk chocolate 18
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Chocolate 34% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fine Milk Chocolate 18,5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa 5,5%, Hazelnuts, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickener (Tara Gum), Salt, Vanillin, Raising Agent Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Ferrero Easter Cocoa Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 10 Pieces (100g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Easter Cocoa Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 10 Pieces (100g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Ferrero Easter Cocoa Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 10 Pieces (100g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


