Is Ferrero Easter Cocoa Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 10 Pieces (100g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Chocolate 34% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fine Milk Chocolate 18,5% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa 5,5%, Hazelnuts, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Skimmed Milk Powder, Thickener (Tara Gum), Salt, Vanillin, Raising Agent Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Ferrero Easter Cocoa Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 10 Pieces (100g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Easter Cocoa Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs 10 Pieces (100g) is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking