Is Ferrero Fine Assorted Confections Collection, Fine Assorted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • whey
  • whey proteins
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SUNFLOWER), WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, WHEY PROTEINS, GUM ARABIC AS GLAZING AGENT, COCOA MASS, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. DRY COCONUT, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SHEANUT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN AS EMULSFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT.

Check Ferrero Fine Assorted Confections Collection, Fine Assorted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking