Is Ferrero Rocher 3 x 90ml Ice Cream Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey
  • whey powder
  • milk proteins
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Milk Chocolate (31%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Flavourings), Sugar, Hazelnuts (6%), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.7%), Corn Starch, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins ( Soya )), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Corn Flour, Flavourings, Salt

Check Ferrero Rocher 3 x 90ml Ice Cream Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go