Is Ferrero Rocher Chocolate, 4.4 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- fine hazelnut chocolates - milk chocolate
- hollow milk chocolate & hazelnut ornament - milk chocolate
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Ornament - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Fine Hazelnut Chocolates - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Ferrero Rocher Chocolate, 4.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Chocolate, 4.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Chocolate, 4.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


