Is Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Pralines Gift Box 16 Pieces 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These individually wrapped golden spheres deliver a layered chocolate-hazelnut flavor with a crunchy outer shell, crisp wafer layer and smooth creamy center; reviewers often mention consistent quality and attractive packaging. Common uses include everyday gifting, holiday sharing, party treats and dessert accompaniment, with many noting perceived value for special occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 30% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Hazelnuts (28.5%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin

Check Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Pralines Gift Box 16 Pieces 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Pralines Gift Box 16 Pieces 200g is available at 7 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopCampbellsIcelandOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking