Is Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk at reduced cocoa
- whole nazelnut in milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE NAZELNUT IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND NUT CROQUANTE Ets LK C bugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder. (SOYAL vann), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), sugar, palm WHEAT O wy powder (MILK at reduced cocoa, emulsiller: lecithins (SOYA), sent (sedum bicarbonatel, salt, vanillin. Suitable for vegetarians NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION Best before Typical values Energy af which Saturates Carbohydrate of which Sugars Sall 20.04.2024 L240TGK-IW (kJ/kcal) (0) (g (g) (g) per 100 g 2506/603 42.7 39.9 8.2 0.153 4 008400 172224 12 pieces 150 ge Store is a tool dry place. O Ferrero, 389 Greenford Road, Greenford, UBG ONE (Rog Ferrero. Kinsate Road, Cork, www.ferreroRocher.com CONSUMER CARELINE: 00 44 330 0538943
Check Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


