Is Ferrero Rocher Collection Assorted 48 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Cocoa Constituent: 16% / Cocoa Solids In Milk Chocolate: 42% Min, Confetteria Raffaello: Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Desiccated Coconut, Whole Almond, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Ferrero Rondnoir: Dark Chocolate, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Whey Proteins, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Total Cocoa Constituents: 27, Cocoa Solids In Dark Chocolate: 52, Min, Cocoa Solids In Milk Chocolate: 38, Sustainable And Segregated Certified Palm Oil, View More

Check Ferrero Rocher Collection Assorted 48 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Collection Assorted 48 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go