Is Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark, bittersweet profile with a smooth, creamy center and crunchy outer texture; delivers layered contrasts between melt-in-mouth filling and crisp fragments. Commonly enjoyed as a solo snack, shared at gatherings, paired with coffee, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviews note rich flavor, pleasant crunch, and comments on portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUTS, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go