Is Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Sharing Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts (12%), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% min.

Check Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate & Hazelnut Sharing Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go