Is Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, foil-wrapped confections deliver a pronounced distinct dark chocolate taste with toasted-nut undertones, combining a crisp outer shell, crunchy inclusions and a smooth, creamy core; consumers commonly use them for gifting, party treats or after-dinner bites, and reviewers frequently note premium packaging, rich flavor and occasional size or price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May Contain: Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Macadamia Nuts.

Check Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking