Is Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Valentine's Day Heart Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Valentine's Day Heart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Valentine's Day Heart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + HAZELNUT
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolate Valentine's Day Heart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


