Is Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, wheat
- skim milk powder anhydrous milk fat
- wheat flour whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Sugar Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour Whey Powder, Cocoa, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Wheat (gluten), Soy Made On Equipment That Also Processes Almonds.
Check Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


