Is Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour whey powder
- milk, wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Sugar Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour Whey Powder, Cocoa, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Wheat (gluten), Soy Made On Equipment That Also Processes Almonds.
Check Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


