Is Ferrero Rocher Grand Ornament Holiday Gift Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Ornament: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Rocher Grand Ornament Holiday Gift Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Grand Ornament Holiday Gift Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Grand Ornament Holiday Gift Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


