Is Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Holiday Snowman Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- 100% grass fed bison
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass Fed Bison, Uncured Bacon- No Nitrites or Nitrites Added (Except for the Which is Naturally Occurring in Sea Salt and Celery Powder) (Pork, Water, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor) Hazelnuts.
Check Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Holiday Snowman against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Holiday Snowman in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Holiday Snowman is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


