Is Ferrero Rocher Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Egg Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnut shell milk chocolate

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hazelnut shell milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Shell Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (80%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Hazelnuts (20%, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 42.5% Min , Milk Solids: 14% Min. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Gluten.

Check Ferrero Rocher Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping