Is Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Soy Free?

Description
A bite-sized, layered confection offering a rich, creamy center and a crisp, textured shell delivering a pronounced nutty flavor and moderate sweetness. Commonly used for gifting, party platters, and after-dinner treats. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, indulgent mouthfeel, attractive presentation, occasional comments about portion size and price, plus packaging notes.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bite-sized, layered confection offering a rich, creamy center and a crisp, textured shell delivering a pronounced nutty flavor and moderate sweetness. Commonly used for gifting, party platters, and after-dinner treats. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, indulgent mouthfeel, attractive presentation, occasional comments about portion size and price, plus packaging notes.
Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, COCOA MASS, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA POWDER, SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FLAVOURS. CONTAINS: MILK, HAZELNUTS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, MACADAMIA NUTS.
Check Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


