Is Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Individually wrapped confections offer a rich, creamy center, crisp exterior and a satisfying textural contrast; commonly gifted, served with coffee or used as dessert accents. Reviewers frequently note elegant packaging and consistent flavor, praising presentation for gifting while occasionally citing price concerns, damage during shipping and portion size comments.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Individually wrapped confections offer a rich, creamy center, crisp exterior and a satisfying textural contrast; commonly gifted, served with coffee or used as dessert accents. Reviewers frequently note elegant packaging and consistent flavor, praising presentation for gifting while occasionally citing price concerns, damage during shipping and portion size comments.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (From Milk), Lowfat Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Carbonate (As Leavening Agents), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


