Is Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm, Sunflower And Safflower Oils), Dry Coconut And Dry Coconut Extract, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Almond, Wheat Flour, Whey (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Rye Flour, Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sodium Bicarbonate (A Leavening Agent)
Check Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


