Is Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • hazelnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , cocoa mass , skim milk powder , butteroil , soy lecithin : an emulsifier , vanillin : an artificial flavor), hazelnuts, sugar, modified palm oil, wheat flour, whey (from milk), cocoa, soy lecithin : an emulsifier, skim milk powder, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, salt, vanillin : an artificial flavor

Check Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go