Is Ferrero Rocher Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Liquid Invert Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cream Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs And Roasted Coffee, Sorbitol Syrup, Natural Flavours, Glycerol, Corn Starch, Butter, Buckwheat Flour, Wholemeal Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Salt. Contains Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May contain other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy.
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Ferrero Rocher 70% Cocoa Dark Hazelnut
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


