Is Ferrero Rocher Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Liquid Invert Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cream Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs And Roasted Coffee, Sorbitol Syrup, Natural Flavours, Glycerol, Corn Starch, Butter, Buckwheat Flour, Wholemeal Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Salt. Contains Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May contain other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy.
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


