Is Ferrero Rocher Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- vanillin
- flavouring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (30%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT (MILK), EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 16%/COCOA SOLIDS IN MILK CHOCOLATE: 42% CONTAINS MILK, HAZELNUTS, GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil. SOLE IMP.& DIST.: FERRERO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, level 36, 100 Miller Street, North Sydney, NSW 2060. 21.2036
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


