Is Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole eggs

liquid whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacio Mousse(Cream{Cream,Milkcarrageenan},Sugar,Water,Enriched Wheatflour,Semisweet Chocolate{Sugar,Unsweeten-Ed Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin},Liquid Whole Eggs,Unsweetened Chocolate,Hazelnut Paste,Canola Oil,Cocoa Powder,Baking Soda,Gelatin,Salt,Baking Powder),Dark & White Chocolate(Sugar,Cocoa Butter,Unsweetened Chocolate,Whole Milk Powder,Milk Fat,Soy Lecithin{Emulsifier},Nonfatdry Milk,Natural Vanilla Extract),Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Heavy Cream(Cream,Milk,Carrageenan,Mono-Diglycerides,Polysorbate80),Chocolate Chips(Sugar,Chocolate Liquorcocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin{Emulsi-Fier},Vanillin{Artificial Flavoring}),Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Butter(Cream,Naturalflavor),Soy Lecithin,Vanillin(Artificialflavor),Corn Syrup.

Check Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go