Is FERRIS, CRANBERRY CRUNCH MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- non-fat milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey protein
- yogurt coating
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL ADDED), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY PROTEIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NON-FAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN).
Check FERRIS, CRANBERRY CRUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERRIS, CRANBERRY CRUNCH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


