Is FERRIS, CRANBERRY CRUNCH MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL ADDED), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY PROTEIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NON-FAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN).

Check FERRIS, CRANBERRY CRUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go