Is FERRIS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEAFOAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocoa butter milk
- chocolate liquor soy lecithin
- milk chocolate
cocoa butter milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [VANILLIN], SUGAR CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOLASSES, SALT AND CORN FLOUR.
Check FERRIS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEAFOAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERRIS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEAFOAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


