Is Ferrucini alfredo poulet Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked pasta, water, wheat flour, vegetable oil, dried egg white, Alfredo sauce, water, parmesan cheese, vegetable oil, modified corn starch, skim milk powder, potassium chloride, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, cheddar cheese, romano cheese, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, spice, Cooked seasoned chicken breast, water, vegetable oil, soy protein isolate blend, dextrose, potassium chloride, salt, sodium phosphate, spice extract, Broccoli

Check Ferrucini alfredo poulet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Ferrucini alfredo poulet | Spoonful