Is Festival Burnt Peanuts, Burnt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- confectionary shellac
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CONFECTIONARY SHELLAC, ACACIA GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), SUNFLOWER OIL, TBHQ BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID),
Check Festival Burnt Peanuts, Burnt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festival Burnt Peanuts, Burnt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


