Is FESTIVAL TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- r/s almonds
- coconut chips
r/s almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
R/S ALMONDS, R/S BLANCHED PEANUTS, COCONUT CHIPS, BANANA CHIPS, PAPAYA DICED, PINEAPPLE DICED, RAISINS.
Check FESTIVAL TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FESTIVAL TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


