No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image

Description

This frozen roll offers a mild, savory flavor with a tender, sliceable texture that firms when cooked. Consumers use it for sandwiches, reheated slices, casseroles, and skillet dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent portioning, easy slicing, and a neutral taste that adapts well to seasonings and family meals for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Rosemary Extract

Check Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs | Spoonful