Is Festive Turkey Breakfast Sausage Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated turkey
  • turkey

mechanically separated turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, savory notes and a tender, juicy interior contrast with a crisp, flaky exterior; commonly served for quick breakfasts, brunches, or portable snacks. Shoppers note reliable flavor and convenience and occasional variability in oven doneness or portion size, reporting easy reheating but mixed consistency across batches and packaging quality noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Rosemary Extract, Caramelized Apple Juice Concentrate (Apple Juice, Water)

Check Festive Turkey Breakfast Sausage Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Festive Turkey Breakfast Sausage Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs is available at 2 retailers

MeijerWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingOn The Go