Is Festive Turkey Breast Roast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • pasteurised milk
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cheese
  • cheese powder
  • cheese sprinkle
  • parmesan cheese powder
  • +5 more

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast (61%), Marinade (20%) [Water, Modified Starch (1412), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452, 508), Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Whey Protein (Milk), Acidity Regulator (331), Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract], Spinach & 3 Cheese Stuffing Core (16%) [Spinach (25%), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Mineral Salt (503)), Water, Onion, Cheddar Cheese Powder (5%) (Cheese Solids (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331), Salt), Romano Cheese Powder (4.5%) (Milk), Parmesan Cheese Powder (4%) (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Garlic, Canola Oil, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Spices (Nutmeg, Pepper, Turmeric (100)), Herb (Parsley), Herb Extract (Parsley)], Cheese Sprinkle [Salt, Sugar, Rice Flour, Cheese Powder (6%) (Milk Solids, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Food Acid (330), Romano Cheese Powder (3.5%) (Milk), Spice (Pepper), Parmesan Cheese Powder (2%) (Milk), Natural Flavourings (Milk), Herb (Parsley), Spice Extracts (Turmeric (100), Paprika (160c))]

Check Festive Turkey Breast Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry