Is Festive Turkey Breast Roast Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast (61%), Marinade (20%) [Water, Modified Starch (1412), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452, 508), Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Whey Protein (Milk), Acidity Regulator (331), Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract], Spinach & 3 Cheese Stuffing Core (16%) [Spinach (25%), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Mineral Salt (503)), Water, Onion, Cheddar Cheese Powder (5%) (Cheese Solids (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331), Salt), Romano Cheese Powder (4.5%) (Milk), Parmesan Cheese Powder (4%) (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Garlic, Canola Oil, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Spices (Nutmeg, Pepper, Turmeric (100)), Herb (Parsley), Herb Extract (Parsley)], Cheese Sprinkle [Salt, Sugar, Rice Flour, Cheese Powder (6%) (Milk Solids, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Food Acid (330), Romano Cheese Powder (3.5%) (Milk), Spice (Pepper), Parmesan Cheese Powder (2%) (Milk), Natural Flavourings (Milk), Herb (Parsley), Spice Extracts (Turmeric (100), Paprika (160c))]

Check Festive Turkey Breast Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry