Is Feta cheese in brine Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, In Brine: Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natamycin
Check Feta cheese in brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta cheese in brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feta cheese in brine is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


