Is Feta cheese in brine Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, In Brine: Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natamycin

Check Feta cheese in brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feta cheese in brine is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing