Is Feta Cheese Tub, Garlic & Herbs Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), DRIED GARLIC, HERBS, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ONION, CELLULOSE POWDER (TO PREVENT CLUMPING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check Feta Cheese Tub, Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Cheese Tub, Garlic & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feta Cheese Tub, Garlic & Herbs is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladSnacking


