Is FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, FETA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingCookingSnacking