Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, FETA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
TangySaltySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich
Peanut Free? FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, FETA | Spoonful