Is Feta, Cubes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Packaged In Brine (Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Acid)
Check Feta, Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta, Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feta, Cubes is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


