Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Feta Greek-Style Cheese In Brine Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Packaged In Brine (Water, Salt, Lactic Acid)

Check Feta Greek-Style Cheese In Brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feta Greek-Style Cheese In Brine is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Feta Greek-Style Cheese In Brine | Spoonful