No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Feta Greek-Style Cheese In Brine Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride, Lipase, Packaged in brine (water, salt, lactic acid)

Check Feta Greek-Style Cheese In Brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feta Greek-Style Cheese In Brine is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Feta Greek-Style Cheese In Brine | Spoonful