Is Feta in Brine, Light Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, LIPASE. IN BRINE (WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, NATAMYCIN).
Check Feta in Brine, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta in Brine, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Feta in Brine, Light is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


