Is Feta in Brine Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's And Goat's Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Packaged In Brine (Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Natamycin)
Check Feta in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feta in Brine is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


